Royal Naval Museum

 

 

Associations Q-S

Back to main listing

QARNNS Association

Mrs Jan Tocher (Mem Sec), 29 Saxon Close, Warsash, Southampton, Hampshire, SO31 9TS

01489 885 421 email Website

 

HMS Ramillies Association

Mr Michael French, 20 Park Stenak, Carmarrack, Redruth, Cornwall, TR16 5SL

01209 820 844 email Website

 

Redcar & District Royal Naval Association

G Judge, 36 Egton Close, Redcar, Cleveland, TS10 4PG

01642 474875 Email

    

Redruth & Camborne Royal Naval Association

J Watkins, 4 Manor Terrace, North Street, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 1HN

(01209) 217314 Email

 

HMS Relentless Reunion

Mr W Brennan, 70 Beath View, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 4UE

 

HMS Resolution Association

Richard Berridge, 56 Goldcrest, Wilnecote, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B77 5NS

01827 260 684 email Website

 

River Class Association

Ray Dodd, Clayleaches Farm, Arlies Lane, Stalybridge, Cheshire, SK15 3PZ

0161 3384298

 

River Plate Veterans & Families Association

Jim Smith, Lyntondale, Kirton Lane, Stainforth, Doncaster, DN7 5BP

01302 841806 email

 

RN Enthusiasts' Society

D J Maxted (Chairman), 1/14 Marine Parade West, Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire, PO13 9LW

 

RN Writers Association

Mr Les Heyhoe, 112 St Vincent Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO12 4RF

02392 357181 email Website

 

RNVR & RNR (London Division) Old Hands Association

Patricia Barber, Secretary, 83 Dawlish Drive, Seven Kings, Ilford, Essex, IG3 9EF

email

 

RNXS (East Anglia Group)

Peter Brooke, 7 Penn Close, Capel St. Mary, Ipswich, IP9 2UE

01473 310 189

 

Royal Naval Association (HQ)

Paul Quinn, Room 209 Semaphore Tower, PP70, HM Naval Base, Portsmouth, PO1 3LT

02392 722 983 Email Website

 

Royal Naval Philatelic Society

Robert Fosterjohn, 19 College Road, HM Naval Base, Portsmouth, PO1 3LJ

02392 817 771 email Website

 

Royal Naval Shipwrights & Artisans Association

Peter F Wyles JP, 33 Brecon Avenue, Cosham, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO6 2AN

02392 378 732 email

 

HMS Royal Oak Association

Kenneth H Toop, 5 Downsland Road, Basingstoke, RG21 8TU

01256 323 444 Website

 

Rushden Royal Naval Association

Maurice Weight, Griffith Street, Rushden, Northamptonshire, NN10 0RL

email Website

 

Safety Equipment and Survival Association

Gordon Parkes (Sec)

01483 823 181 email Website

 

Selby Royal Naval Association

R J Shilton, 41 Garth Drive, Hambleton, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 9QD

Email Website

 

Selsey Royal Naval Association

B Hall Lauriston,39 Hillfield Road, Selsey, Chichester, West Sussex, PO20 0LB

01243 604273   Email

 

HMS Serene Association

Eric Drummond, 5 Green Way, Scarcroft, Leeds, LS14 3BJ

(0113) 289 2222

Sherborne Royal Naval Association

J F Rennie, 13 Alington Road,  Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 1NS

01305 268572 Email

 

HMS Solebay Reunion

Malcolm Clarke, Chairman, 164 Southmead Road, Westbury on Trym, Bristol, BS10 5DR

0117 962 2500 email Website

 

South Atlantic Medals( 1982) Association

Unit 5 Torfaen Business Centre, Gilchrist Thomas Industrial Estate, Blaenavon, Gwent, NP4 9RL

01495 791 592 Website

 

Special Duties List Commanders Association

Tony Dyer, Chairman

email Website

 

St. Nazaire Society

Nick Beattie, Swallow House, Aylesbury Road, Wing, Leighton Buzzard, LU7 0PD

01296 682 190 email Website

 

Stroud Royal Naval Association

D Benn, 30 Swifts Hill View, Stroud, Glos, GL5 1PR

Email

 

Surface Warship Association

John Coster (Sec), 18 Tomkins Close, Stanford-Le-Hope, Essex, SS17 8QU

01375 670 797 email Website